Business Services & Operations Staff and ResponsibilitiesTop of Page

Audrey Kilpatrick
Assistant Superintendent
of Business Services &
Operations                                
(916) 434-7268

Budget development, administration and long range financial planning for the District, administration of the overall facilities and operations of the District                                                 

Business OfficeTop of Page


Carrie Carlson
Director of Business Services
(916) 434-5095
Budget, financial reporting, Escape oversight, position control budgeting, supervision of Business Office functions, audits, bid processing, purchasing
Brooke Barker
Administrative Assistant
(916) 645-6350

Maintain website, receives all incoming developer fee payments, issue Certificates of Compliance and track fees collected within complex database, contact for new and existing coaches.
Debbie McKinnon
Payroll Technician
(916) 645-5131
Certificated and classified payroll, health benefits, 403(b), 457, STRS, PERS, medical and dependent care reimbursement, address changes
 
Rhia Zinzun
Payroll Technician
(916) 645-5131
Certificated and classified payroll, bus driver payroll, payroll docks and garnishments, health benefits, 403(b), 457, STRS, PERS, medical and dependent care reimbursement, address changes
Bonnie Pellow
Account Technician II
(916) 645-6387
Accounts payable and budget monitoring for Support Services, athletic and field trip billing, attendance reporting, bus tickets, Cafeteria budget monitoring, Cafeteria reimbursement claims, deposits, invoices, field trips, Medi-Cal Administrative Activities reporting, postage charges, input budget transfers and expenditure transfers, stock to vehicle
Tammy Sommer
Account Technician II
(916) 645-6387
Credit card and CAL Card; accounts payable;  Staples, Burkett's and Office Depot; user set up for Staples and Burkett's; site budgets including lottery and categoricals; print and fax purchase orders
Stacie Wyatt
Account Technician
(916) 645-6387
Accounts payable:  Maintenance, Transportation, Technology, ASES, Utilities, Business Office, Personnel, Admin, Facilities; contract maintenance; new vendor setup in Escape, 1099s, maintain documentation in Docstar
Account Technician
(916) 645-6387
Cal Card Maintenance payments, credit card, Special Education, Ed Services including nursing and book orders, maintain documentation in Docstar

TransportationTop of Page

Mark DeRossett
Transportation Director
(916) 645-6346
                                                 
Coordination and management of the various aspects of the transportation system, planning and scheduling bus routes, coordination and provision of training for Transportation personnel                                                                         
Kate Johnson
Dispatcher/Driver Trainer
(916) 645-6346
Dispatch buses and drivers, train applicants and bus drivers in both classroom and behind the wheel, address school bus regulations and safety procedures, identify training requirements, coordination of bus routes

Food ServiceTop of Page

Christina Lawson
Food Services Director
(916) 645-6373
                          
Directs the District's food service program in conformance with local, state and federal regulations and requirements including public health and safety                           
Liz Tofft
Child Nutrition Clerk
(916) 645-6373
Accounting support functions in the preparation, maintenance and processing of food service financial or statistical records or reports, free and reduced meal applications

MaintenanceTop of Page

Stan Brandl
Director of Maintenance
and Operations
(916) 434-5000
                                                 
Supervise, direct and organize the District's maintenance and grounds program, custodial and warehouse services, provide assistance in the coordination of facilities planning activities related to new school constructions, renovation or modernization of existing schools, relocatable classrooms and other support activities                                                                      
Chrissy Sanguinetti
Department Secretary
(916) 434-5000
Transportation, Maintenance and Technology budget monitoring, fixed assets and inventory tracking; facility use; input Transportation, Maintenance and Technology requisitions; District liability insurance, vendor applications; WeTIP Posters; accounts payable for utilities

FacilitiesTop of Page

Michael Adell
Director of Facilities
(916) 645-5100
 
 
Facilities Coordinator
(916) 645-9579
 
 
Facilities Support Clerk
(916) 645-5100
Supervise, direct, and organize the planning, obtaining of funding, coordination and monitoring of District construction projects, renovation or modernization of existing schools.                     
 
   
Assists in facility planning activities related to new school construction, renovation, or modernization of existing schools, relocatable classrooms and other support activities. Assisting in the planning, coordination, and monitoring of school district construction projects.                          
 
Assists and performs variety of clerical and related functions in the areas of facilities planning activities related to new school construction, renovation or modernization of existing schools, relocatable classrooms and other support activities.

TechnologyTop of Page

Tsugu Furuyama
Director of Technology
(916) 645-5175
Network Engineer
(916) 645-5175
Technology Data Specialist
(916) 434-3737
Technology Support Tech
(916) 434-3737
Technology Support Tech
(916) 434-3737
Technology Support Tech
(916) 434-3737
Technology Support Tech
(916) 434-3737
Coordinating IT Staff and making sure that everything is up and running in our District.                     
 
 
Network, Content Filter, Servers, District Cell Phones.
 
 
Assist sites with School Messenger, Data Systems (PowerSchool, Destiny, Illuminate, etc) CALPADS and other programs that connect to our database.
 
Chromebook/Google, Student Accounts, Support for Tech I.
 
 
Support Sites: LCE, CCC, COES, TBE, TBMS with their technology needs. 
 
 
Support Sites: FRE, FSS, GEMS, Transportation, Sheridan with their technology needs.
 
Support Sites: ANX, District Office, LHS, PHS, LHS Farm with their technology needs.